Private
Login:
Pass:
Registration
Temporary residence and the residence permit

Temporary residence and the residence permit, in accordance with the Order No. 250 of the MVD RF of 14 April 2003, and Federal Law No. 110-F3 ‘‘On the introduction of changes in Federal Law ‘On the rights set forth for foreign citizens in the Russian Federation’’ and on the recognition of some parts on the Federal Law which have been voided ‘‘On the introduction of changes and additions in some legislation of the Russian Federation’’ from 18 July 2006.

Temporary residence permits that surpass the existing allotment for permits can be granted to a foreigner if: (Part 3, Article 6 of the Federal Law, 25 July 2002, # 115)
He or she was born in the Soviet Socialist Socialist Republic and was a citizen of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics or he or she was born on the territory of the Russian Federation;
He or she has been declared disabled and has children who are citizens of the Russian Federation;
He or she has at least one disabled parent who is a citizen of the Russian Federation;
He or she is married to a Russian citizen, who has his or her own place of residence.

Documents necessary for permission to receive temporary residence status:
Two copies of the application form
Four pictures 35 х 45 mm
An identification document stating the citizenship (valid for at least six months)
A certificate, issued by the authorized institution of the country of origin, proving the absence of a criminal record
A residence permit or other document issued by a qualified authority of a foreign country that verifies residence of a foreign citizen not in his or her country of citizenship (if applicable).
A document proving that the applicant has enough funds for minimum support for himself and his family members to reside in the Russian Federation. Or a document proving he is disabled (an employee earnings certificate, an income declaration indicating taxation, an employment certificate, a service record, a pension social security card, a certificate from the social security authority on receiving financial aid, a proof of alimony payment, a certificate from a bank with account details, a certificate of an inheritance entitlement, an income certificate of a guardian, if the applicant is dependant, or any other document stating income that is not illegal or for disability).
A marriage certificate
Birth certificate of any dependents
Dependent’s consent (if aged between 14-18 years old) for change of place of residence to the Russian Federation, certified by a notary.
A certificate proving that the applicant or members of his family are not HIV positive.
A certificate proving the applicant is not a drug addict, is not sick with leprosy (Hansen’s disease), tuberculosis, syphilis, chancroid, clamydia lymphogranuloma (this list has been approved by the Russian Government Decree #188, February, 2 2003); (The Moscow State Department of Healthcare has the right to determine the health of foreigners).

A foreign citizen who has at least one of the reasons stated in Clause 2 of Article 6 of the Federal Law except for the ones mentioned above has to provide documents stating:
If he or she was born in the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic and was a citizen of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics or if he or she was born on the territory of the Russian Federation – a birth certificate given on the territory of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic or the Russian Federation by the Registrar’s Office. If this is unavailable, than proof of birth on the territory of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic and citizenship of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics can be a passport from standard 1974 Union of Soviet Socialist Republics with the necessary information stated in it;
If he or she is a citizen of the Russian Federation and has a son or daughter who has been declared disabled – the birth certificate and passport of the child, as well as a certificate provided by a medical institution of the Russian Federation or any other qualified institution of a foreign country, proving the disability of the applicant. For example, a certificate of disability, issued by an institution of the State Department of Medical Expertise or any other qualified institution of a foreign country; a pension social card;
If he or she has at least one disabled parent who is a citizen of the Russian Federation - a birth certificate and passport of the disabled parent and a certificate provided by a medical institution of the Russian Federation, proving disability of the parent. For example, a certificate of disability, issued by an institution of the State Department of Medical Expertise or any other qualified institution of a foreign country, a pension social card.
If he or she is married to a Russian citizen with his or her own place of residence – a marriage certificate and the spouse’s passport. If children live together with the applicant and they are foreign citizens – documents proving parental status or adoption status, and verifying cohabitation.
If the applicant and his or her relatives have different family names, relations are may proved by additional documents.
A document proving possession of accommodation in the place of prospective residence in accordance with the existing regulation of the Russian Federation or the consent from the citizens of the Russian Federation who are of legal age and officially registered at the place of residence on the territory of the Russian Federation of their intention to provide the applicant and his family with accommodation (certificate of accommodation, copy of house registrars (domovaya kniga), copy of bankbook).

All the documents are to be provided to the Department of the Federal Migration Service of the prospective administrative district. For more information on the documents needed, you can refer to information guides in the reception halls of the Department of the Federal Migration Service in Moscow.

Documents for the quota applicants are collected in the Department of the Federal Immigration Service, Moscow, Pokrovka, 42.

Documents, necessary for temporary residence permit:
Two copies of the application
Four pictures 35 х 45 мм, as well as for underage children if they are included in the application;
An identification document stating citizenship (valid for at least six months)
A certificate, given by the qualified institution of the country of origin, proving absence of criminal record
Residence permit or other document given by a qualified authority of a foreign country that verifies residence of a foreign citizen not in his or her country of citizenship (if applicable).
A document proving that the applicant has enough funds for minimum support for himself and his family members to reside in the Russian Federation. Or a document proving he is disabled (an employee earnings certificate, an income declaration indicating taxation, an employment certificate, a service record, a pension social security card, a certificate from the social security authority on receiving financial aid, proof of alimony payment, a certificate from a bank with account details, a certificate of inheritance entitlement, an income certificate of a guardian if the applicant is dependant, or any other document stating income which is not illegal or for disability);
A marriage certificate;
A birth certificate for a dependent or an identification document if the child is over 18 (a passport if applicable);
Dependent’s consent (if aged between 14-18 years old, for change of place of residence to the Russian Federation, certified by a notary)
Certificate that the applicant and his family members are not HIV positive (certificates are given by dermatovenerologic clinics in Moscow’s municipal districts;
A certificate, proving an applicant is not addicted to drugs, is not sick with leprosy (Hansen’s disease), tuberculosis, syphilis, chancroid, clamydia lymphogranuloma (the list has been approved by the Russian Government Decree #188, 02 February 2, 2003); (The Moscow State Department of Healthcare has the right to determine the health of foreigners).
A document proving possession of accommodation in the place of prospective residence in accordance with the current regulation of the Russian Federation or the consent of the citizens of the Russian Federation who are of legal age and officially registered at the place of residence on the territory of the Russian Federation of their intention to provide the applicant and his family with accommodation (certificate of accommodation, copy of house registrars (domovaya kniga), copy of bankbook).

Originals of the documents proving his or her identification, birth, marriage, inheritance entitlement, employee records, and pension social security card will be returned after the processing. Copies of the documents and notary translations are part of the application pack and are not subject to return.

Documents for permanent residence card:
two copies of the application
four pictures 35 х 45 mm, as well as for underage children included in the application;
An identification document stating citizenship (valid for at least six months)
Temporary residence document
A document proving that the applicant has enough funds for minimum support for himself and his family members to reside in the Russian Federation. Or a document proving he is disabled (employee earnings certificate, income declaration indicating taxation, employment certificate, service record, pension security card, a certificate from the social security authority on receiving financial aid, proof of alimony payment, a certificate from a bank with account details, certificate of inheritance entitlement, an income certificate of a guardian, if the applicant is dependant, any other document stating income which is not illegal or for disability);
Birth certificate for a dependent or an identification document if the child is over 18 (passport, if there is any);
Child’s consent (if aged between 14-18 years old) for change of place of residence for the Russian Federation, certified by a notary);
Certificate that the applicant and his family members are not HIV positive (certificates are given by dermatovenerologic clinics of Moscow municipal districts;
A certificate, proving an applicant is not a drug addict, is not sick with leprosy (Hansen’s disease), tuberculosis, syphilis, chancroid, clamydia lymphogranuloma.
A document proving possession of accommodation (certificate of possession, copy of house registrars (domovaya kniga), copy of bankbook).

Originals of the documents proving his identification, birth, marriage, inheritance entitlement, employee’s records, pension certificate are to be returned after processing. Copies of the documents and notary translations are part of the application pack and not subject to return.

All the documents are to be provided to the Department of the Federal Migration Service in the prospective residence administrative district.

 

Made by ItMafia.ru